Ticket #617 (closed Feature Request: invalid)

Opened 9 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

Tenant of 910 Dekalb Avenue Wifi

Reported by: wifiguynyc@… Owned by:
Priority: high Milestone: Not yet assigned to a Milestone
Component: Auth server, Authentication, permissions and access control Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Good afternoon, the wifi at 910 Dekalb Avenue (one of NYC.wireless. net building)isn't working for a good 24 hours now. It gives a server error message. I am the only tenant that can power-cycle the router and modem, but this did not work. It reads good in / out traffic which tells me it's a problem with Wifidog and not our modem and router.

Please help 910 Dekalb. I am in school now but Ill be online in a couple or a few hours.

Thank you

Change History

Changed 9 years ago by networkfusion

  • status changed from new to closed
  • resolution set to invalid
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.